?

Log in

It won't break my heart if the stars fall out of the sky [entries|friends|calendar]
<3

[ website | my xanga journal ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[25 Aug 2005|09:52am]
[ mood | worried ]

I hate that I pretty much fell head over heels when I was back home.
I want to move back, ASAP. wouldn't that be wonderful?

I'd hate to move back for nothing though. That might suck.

...

mona lisas and mad hatters [21 Jul 2005|01:21am]

I tried committing suicide last april.

I'm not sure if anyone really knows that. I guess it's not really something to talk about.

I'm not really sure why and I completely understand why at the same time.

 

 

2 comments|...

[26 Jan 2005|03:53pm]
guess who's sister bought her an ipod for no damn reason?

that's right bitches
...

hi. [25 Jan 2005|01:37am]
The simplest act of surrealism is to walk into the street, gun in hand, and shoot at random.
--- Andre' Breton
...

I just can't look..it's killing me. [02 Jan 2005|02:35pm]
wow..I haven't updated in awhile.

Truth is, I don't feel like doing anything these days. I haven't seen, let alone talked to any of my friends in like a month. Now the family is gone and what am I spending my time doing? nothing. absolutely nothing.

I didn't get to bed til 8 this morning. Why? way to lonely/scared to fall asleep. Luckily my friend Jerome was a trooper and kept me goin til I could finally fall asleep.

if someone wants to do anything this week...call me.
2 comments|...

tears shed are a precious gift.. [25 Dec 2004|12:22am]
So, Mom called me today...

She felt bad because she wouldn't be able to send me my gift (money) out until Monday. I told her not to even worry about it. I have everything I need...and alot of wants too. She started crying because she wanted to get me something. I told her she does enough by loving me. I also told her she probably needs it more than me, and I'd rather see her on her feet, out of stress more than anything in the world. I feel I did the right thing.

Merry Christmas.
...

[19 Dec 2004|06:25pm]

mindy and I built a fort. Collapse )

2 comments|...

[14 Dec 2004|02:22pm]
I've been listening to Jay-z alot lately.

um...I'm tired. Finals week is almost done then a whole month of freedom..well..besidest the occasional work monday through frida 5-10.
4 comments|...

[10 Dec 2004|08:17am]
Merry Christmas guys. Looks like I'm spending mine alone...in Oklahoma.
7 comments|...

[03 Dec 2004|11:53am]
lies. all of it.
1 comment|...

[02 Dec 2004|11:35am]
LAST PERSON WHO

. Slept in your bed: besides me? Rob. We really did sleep.
. Saw you cry: saw me cry? probably my ex like last June.
. You shared a drink with: sheesh...I dunno.
. You went to the movies with: My ant, uncle, 2 cousins and David and Karen over Turkey day.
. You went to the mall with: Rob.
. Yelled at you: Probably my mommy.
. Sent you an email: dunno..leah?

HAVE YOU EVER BEEN TO..

. California: yes
. Hawaii: no
. Mexico: nerp
. China: no
. Canada: no
(Damn I suck)

HAVE YOU EVER:

. Danced naked: yes, everyday when I get out of the shower.
. Dreamed something really crazy and then it happened the next
day: All the freakin time.
. Wish you were the opposite sex: No, I like being a girly girl.
. Had an imaginary friend: nope.
. Do you have a crush on someone: yes.
. What book are you reading now: this page.

WHATS YOUR...

. Worst feeling in the world: ewww feet on wet carpet!
. future son's name: Milo or Maddox.
. Future daughter's name: Kiara or Jovi.
. Do you sleep with a stuffed animal: yes. Milo the super lion.
. What's under your bed: the unknown.
. Favorite sport to watch: lets get ready for some BASEBALL
. Siblings: too many to name.
. Location: Choctaw, OK
. College plans: I'm all up in that BIOTCH
. Piercings/tattoos: 3 tattizzles.
. Do you drink: not usually no.
. What are you most scared of: I get really scared when I have my eyes shut for too long in the shower.
. What clothes do you sleep in: undies and tshirt.
. Where do you want to get married?: under the stars.
. Who do you really hate: I don't.
. Been in Love: Definently
. Do you drive: I try.
. Do you have a job: yes. it sucks.
. Do you like being around people: yea for the most part.
. Are you a health freak: haha most times.
. Have you ever cried over something/someone of the opposite sex did: yes.
. Want someone you don't have right now: yes...
. Are you lonely right now: kinda.
. Song thats stuck in your head a lot: Late night brakes lock hear the tires squeal. red light can't stop so I spin the wheel. my world goes black before I feel an angel lift me up and I open blood shot eyes into flouresent white. they flip the siren hit the lights close the doors and I am gone.
. Do you want to get married: Honestly...Can't wait.

FAVORITE

. New Person: um..Probably my new friend Jerome..or Brendan and I..even though we've kinda known each other for a lil while..we've had some good convos lately haha.
. Room in house: My room.
. Type(s) of music: bithes love me cuz they know that I can rock.
. Band/Group(s): too many..but I'd say the beatles, eddie money ect.
. Color: pink, green or brown.
. Perfume or cologne: hm..MAT I believe.
. Month: October.
. Flower: Daisy.

IN THE LAST 48 HOURS, HAVE YOU...

. Cried: nope.
. Bought something: yes, mm's.
. Gotten sick: Na.
. Sang: yep.
. Met someone: uh huh.
. Missed someone: yeppers.
. Hugged someone: of course, hugs are where it's at!
. Kissed someone: nope.
. Masturbated: na.
. Had an orgasm: nope.
. Been to the diner: no.
. Exercised: I walk alot.
1 comment|...

[30 Nov 2004|09:54am]
not much has been going on. just the usual I suppose...

I like a boy.
I got all down the other day cuz of stress but Ryan cheered me up bunches.
I work.
I have tons of homework.



Tell me a secret. anything you wish. post it annonymous or not. <3
9 comments|...

[20 Nov 2004|04:26pm]
so this updating thing. yea.

nothing has really happened. My life is turning into office space.

Boys are probably the silliest things on the planet, and I can't change that. I'm sure many have tried.

I'm no longer here for anyone's convienience. If you decide you want me/need me/can't live without me... maybe I'll be there.
6 comments|...

[16 Nov 2004|12:45am]
The most Amazing thing happened to me tonight! one of my OOOOLLLDDDD friends from RI, like...I grew up with the kid called me. I know, this doesn't sound that amazing but it is. He moved to Kentucky last January, just out of the blue. packed up and left. I hadn't heard from him since. Now he might be coming to visit next weekend! yesss!
3 comments|...

[13 Nov 2004|02:20pm]
[ mood | tired ]

I'm tired. and I'm supposed to leave for work in like 10 minutes.

Mindy just stopped by..she's amazing as always! hehe she had the BEST boots on!

um..yea, I don't really have anything to say..at all. I felt like I was suppposed to post though..


you know the drill. comment and what not.

7 comments|...

[10 Nov 2004|11:47am]
I'm so tired. Long week ahead of me. school from 8-2:30 then work from 3-11:30. my only day off this week is sunday. then next week it's monday through friday same hours. the week after that is 10 hour days. it's going to suck but hey..I'm getting PAID
3 comments|...

[08 Nov 2004|11:01am]
so I've decided that trusting people is worthless. I mean...really..all it does is set you up for more hurt in the end. so this is me giving up on all of you.
12 comments|...

[06 Nov 2004|03:42pm]
Last night was a good time. Space Kids and Ike/Rhapsody Heights did a good job. Chocolate Chip Pancakes from IHOP are the bestest. I made a new friend, his name is Brian. We've met couple times before but he always forgets haha. but yea..we're officially friends now. <3! I'm tired. yea. thats about it.
...

[03 Nov 2004|11:56am]
so I voted yesterday, I kinda felt accomplished.

I also forgot I had a paper due today so I was up last night writing it. I had to write about an abstract idea, so this is what I came up with:

Science says that energy cannot be created nor destroyed, it merely exists. It can, however, be transformed from one form to another and can be transferred from one object to another. Now, with that being said..where does our energy go when we die?

I did religious and scientific views on the subject.


...Man I'm a dork.
2 comments|...

[31 Oct 2004|10:55pm]
realization really sucks sometimes, but I've come to accept it. I'm ok with it.




...Ok so I lied, I'm not ok yet.
...

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]